Give to Toronto vocational & technical training charities

You've found a list of 43 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (43)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

As in the previous year, small-scale education and skills training programs, e.g. basic computer operating...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Employment training, Mental health services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1)Scholarships to young living in high risk enviornments, 2) Funding to organizations with similar or...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Vocational & technical training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Dedicated to fostering leadership skills development in youth,with focus ondisadvantaged young people...

Other Names: Broad Reach, Broad Reach Foundation

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Youth services, Vocational & technical training, Youth organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity's purpose is to encourage sound practices in the ownership and management of buildings in Canada and...

Other Names: Bomi Canada

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Other Names: Cjt Business, Cjtb College

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

DANCEMAKERS IS AN ONTARIO CORPORATION WITHOUT SHARE CAPITAL, INCORPORATED FOR THE PURPOSE OF OPERATING A...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Festivals & performances, Vocational & technical training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The FFA conducted regular meetings of its board, provided stakeholders with reports of activities and...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Legal services, Vocational & technical training, Human rights

Data
CHARITY

As the final generation that can solve climate change, FES empowers young Canadians to create a more inclusive,...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Train teachers in accordance with AMI principles in education.

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Vocational & technical training