Give to universities & colleges charities

You've found a list of 799 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (799)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

- Display artefact from the history of public education in NB. - Provide displays for school +...

Other Names: "School Days" Museum

Located in: Fredericton, NB

Categories: Museums, galleries, etc., Historical sites & societies, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the Foundation is to assist individual residents in Alberta in the advancement of their education...

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Longueuil, QC

Categories: Hospitals, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Educational Institution which engages in the activities of a post secondary institution which include...

Located in: Wolfville, NS

Categories: Research, Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Provide summer research support to new accounting faculty members 2. Provide funding to PhD student...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Research In Areas Of Co-Operative Education & Professional Development Related To Co-Op Education

Located in: Victoria, BC

Categories: Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROMOUVOIR, DÉVELOPPER, ENCOURAGER TOUTES LES ACTIVITÉS RELIÉES AU DOMAINE SCIENTIFIQUE ET TECHNOLOGIQUE EN...

Other Names: Association Francophone Pour Le Savoir

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Learned societies, Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Organiser, maintenir et soutenir une oeuvre dont les fins sont la charités,l'enseignement, l'education et la...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Ses objectifs sont de promouvoir l'éducation et le développement intégral des population des pays en voie de...

Located in: Lac Beauport, QC

Categories: Infrastructure development, Universities & colleges