Give to Uxbridge charities

You've found a list of 43 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (43)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We continued to support our Joint Venture partner in Nepal, Aanandit Charity Centre (ACC), in the building of...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Disaster/ War relief

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Avonlea Turst has been established exclusively to fund other charities which operate for religious,...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Housing, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Regular worship; Sunday School; Bible study Donations to the sick and needy

Other Names: Church Of Christ, Pine Orchard

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The charity travels to various churches, etc. in order to spread the gospel.

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FAMILY RESOURCE CENTRES - SUPPORT PARENTS AND CAREGIVERS OF PRESCHOOL CHILDREN; DROP-IN PLAY RESOURCE LENDING...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Provide weekly worship services Provide pastoral care and community...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Religious services are held on Sundays during the months of July and August

Other Names: Glen Major Church

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc.

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We offer bi-weekly worship service

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Heart to Heart Healing Centre provides Christian prayer to all people who seek it for general healing, including...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Social outreach & fellowship

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Worship-the church holds weekly worship services Christmas education Sunday school classes and bible studies...

Located in: Uxbridge, ON

Categories: Missionary organizations, Places of worship, etc., Social outreach & fellowship