Give to Vancouver youth services charities

You've found a list of 70 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (70)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

GRANTS MADE TO QUALIFIED DONEES

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Hospitals, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Support education of disadvantaged children and youth in all forms of performing arts, including drama, music,...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Artist grants, awards & schools, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Provide scholarship to students 2. Provide support to needy children...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Charitable sector services, Scholarships & awards, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Alternate Shelter Society provides residential and support services to a population of youth described as...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE PROVIDE SERVICE TO CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES, YOUTH, ADULTS, IMMIGRANTS AND REFUGEES, SENIORS AND PEOPLE...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Daycare/ After-school care, Employment training, Youth services

Data
CHARITY

Social Venture Partners Vancouver was established in 2001 and is part of an international network of engaged...

Other Names: Bc Technology Social Venture Partners, Social Venture Partners Vancouver

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Cultural centres & associations, Employment training, Youth services

Data
CHARITY

Big Brothers of Greater Vancouver is a registered charity that has been operating in the Lower Mainland since...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth services

Data
CHARITY

Big Brothers of Greater Vancouver is a registered charity that has been operating in the Lower Mainland since...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth services

Bclowermainland stacked 2colour 300dpi rgb
CHARITY

--With a donation to Big Sisters, you are positively affecting the lives of children.-- Why Give to Big...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The purpose of the Foundation is to raise and steward assets to support the work of the Boys & Girls Clubs of...

Located in: Vancouver, BC

Categories: Summer camps, Youth services