Give to Waterloo other charities

You've found a list of 24 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (24)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

MÉXICO (1) Community based rehabilitation, Zipolite: home visits, salary physiotherapist;transportation...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Holding bazaars, contacting prospective donors by email and/or telephone, hosting dinners & similar events for...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Medical services, Social services, Other

Logocircle transparentbg
CHARITY

Capacity Canada is a national registered charity that brings together the ideas, people and resources that drive...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

CELEBRATIONS OF THE SABBATH AND JEWISH HOLIDAYS, PASTORAL DUTIES, COUNSELING AND RUNNING A KOSHER FOOD BANK

Other Names: The Rohr Chabad Centre For Jewish Life

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Conrad Grebel University College is founded by the Mennonite church and affiliated with the University of...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other, Scholarships & awards, Universities & colleges

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

WE HOLD MONTHLY,WEEKLY,BI-WEEKLY AS PER CONGRIGATION DEMAND SERVICES. WE PROVIDE ANY RELIGIOUS SERVICE,...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

On an ongoing basis, the organization strives to offer public performances, exhibitions, lectures, workshops;...

Other Names: Iam

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Leadership Waterloo Region is an educational program for future leaders in Waterloo Region. The program is...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other

Data
CHARITY

Lutherwood Child and Family Foundation raises money and awareness to strengthen the lives of families served by...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Seniors services, Other

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

The Mac Voisin Foundation distributed $30,000 to registered charities in 2017 to support local initiatives in...

Located in: Waterloo, ON

Categories: Other