Give to youth services charities

You've found a list of 2299 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2299)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1) Employment preparation services to unemployed youth (G.E.D. program, workshops, career counseling, job search...

Located in: London, ON

Categories: Employment training, Education support, Youth services

Data
CHARITY

The Foundation's Sole purpose is to generate new sources of financial support to be used in helping the Youth...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Other, Family and financial counselling, Youth services

Data
CHARITY

Founded in 1960, the Youth Services Bureau of Ottawa (YSB) is one of the largest and most comprehensive...

Located in: Ottawa, ON

Categories: Offender rehabilitation, Family and financial counselling, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

We provide counseling services and residential accommodations for teenage boys who are in need as a result of...

Other Names: Huron House Boys' Home

Located in: Bright's Grove, ON

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

YouthLink provides a range of services, from prevention to early intervention to treatment, for young people...

Located in: Scarborough, ON

Categories: Health promotion & protection, Services for physically/ mentally challenged, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Promotion of equal and accessible child care and promoting education for child care workers.

Located in: Whitehorse, YT

Categories: Youth services, Public education & study, Human rights

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

1. Provision of short-term emergency housing for women and children leaving abusive relationships, 2. Provide...

Other Names: Ywca Of Yellowknife

Located in: Yellowknife, NT

Categories: Housing, Family and financial counselling, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Located in: Edmonton, AB

Categories: Youth services, Public education & study

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

FUNDING OTHER CHARITIES AND FOUNDATIONS THAT PROVIDE PHILANTROPIC BENEVOLENT AND CHARITABLE ENDEAVORS OF ANY AND...

Located in: Montreal, QC

Categories: Youth services, Food & clothing banks, Hospitals