Give to youth services charities

You've found a list of 2262 Canadian charities

These results were found after searching a database of 85,000+ Canadian charities that are registered with the Canadian Revenue Agency.

Below, you can narrow your search to a charity you want to give to. Once you find a charity you want to support, you can give to that charity directly from its CHIMP page.

Search for a charity or giving group

Results (2262)

Sort by:

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Children & Youth Services Community Education ...

Located in: Toronto, ON

Categories: Other, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Childcare services for children of young mothers completing their education who would not otherwise be able to...

Located in: Welland, ON

Categories: Youth services

Data
CHARITY

We build futures. Adoptive Families of BC provides a pathway of support helping children and youth find...

Located in: Burnaby, BC

Categories: Other, Mutual support groups, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Newcomer Immigrant settlement servicesEmployment support -job search servicesYouth development programsSeniors...

Located in: Brampton, ON

Categories: Employment training, Immigrant aid, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Family Support Services; Family Therapy; Youth Services; Youth Centre; Family Parenting Programs; Early Years...

Located in: Agassiz, BC

Categories: Youth services, Family and financial counselling, Employment training

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Prométhée, cuisine Léona Levesque, Soirée de jeux, sorties sportives, éducatives, culturelles. A vos marques,...

Other Names: Agence Grand Frere Grande Soeur Du Domaine Du Roy, Agence Grands Freres Greandes Soeurs Du Roy, Agence Grands Freres Grandes Soeurs Du Roy

Located in: Roberval, QC

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

ACSA is a multi-service community organization providing help and support to low-income families, children,...

Other Names: Acsa

Located in: Scarborough, ON

Categories: Low-income services, Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

PROVIDES THE FRAMEWORK AND GUIDANCE FOR ITS EXTENSIVE YOUTH PROGRAM ACTIVITIES. AN AFFILIATE OF THE AGUDATH...

Located in: North York, ON

Categories: Youth services, Publishing & broadcasting, Charitable sector services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

providing financial support for the air cadet training program throughout the province of Newfoundland and...

Located in: St John's, NL

Categories: Youth services

Chimp icon charity
CHARITY

Conducts youth programs for males and females ages 12 to 19,3 to 4 nights weekly,directly following the...

Located in: Stittsville, ON

Categories: Youth services